EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+05:30)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+05:30)
4:00 pm16:00 in Al Ya`rubiyah, Syria is 6:30 pm18:30 in Devinuwara, Sri Lanka

Al Ya`rubiyah to Devinuwara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Ya`rubiyah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Devinuwara

4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Ya`rubiyah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+05:30) (Devinuwara, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Al Ya`rubiyah, Syria / 6:30 pm18:30 Devinuwara, Sri Lanka

Al Ya`rubiyah, Syria Devinuwara, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Ya`rubiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Ya`rubiyah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Ya`rubiyah, Al Ya‘rubīyah, Al Ya‘rūbīyah, Tall Kuchak, Tall Kuchik as Saghir, Tall Kujik, Tall Kujik Saghir, Tall Kūchak, Tall Kūchik aş Şaghīr, Tall Kūjik, Tall Kūjik Şaghīr, Tel Kocek, Tel Kochek, Tel Koçek, Tell Kotchek, Tell Kushik, Tell Kūshik, tl kwchk alsghyr, tl kwjk sghyr, tl kwshk, tەl kۆchەk, اليعربية, تل كوجك صغير, تل كوشك, تل كوچك الصغير, تەل كۆچەك
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 42° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Devinuwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:30
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during GMT+05:30, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Devinuwara Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Devinuvara, Devinuwara, Dewinuwara, Dewundara, Dondra, Девинувара, Дондра
Population
45,000
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 80° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94