EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Aleppo, Syria is 6:00 am06:00 in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Aleppo to Addis Ababa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Aleppo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Addis Ababa

6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Aleppo, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Addis Ababa, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Aleppo, Syria / 6:00 am06:00 Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Aleppo, Syria Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Aleppo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aleppo Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
ALP, Alep, Alepas, Alepo, Aleppe, Aleppo, Aleppu, Aleppó, Alèp, Berea, Beroea, Chalepi, Halab, Haleb, Haleba, Halep, Heleb, Hələb, Khaleb, Khaleb khot, Khalepion, Madinat Halab, Madīnat Ḩalab, Xalab, a lei po, aleppea, aleppo, allepo, areppo, halaba, hlb, xa lep po, Χαλέπι, Алеп, Алеппо, Халеб, Халеб хот, ХӀалаб, Хәлеб, Հալեպ, חאלב, حلب, ܚܠܒ, अलेप्पो, हलब, আলেপ্পো, ਹਲਬ, அலெப்போ, അലെപ്പോ, อะเลปโป, ალეპო, Ḥaleb, Ḩalab, アレッポ, 阿勒颇, 알레포
Population
1,602,264
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 37° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Addis Ababa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Addis Ababa Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
ADD, Addis Ababa, Addis Abbaba, Addis Abeba, Addis-Abeba, Addis-Abebae, Addisz-Abeba, Adis Abeba, Adis-Abebo, Adisabeba, Adís Abeba, Antis Ampempa, Neanthopolis, a di si a bei ba, addisa ababa, adisa ababa, adiseuababa, adisuabeba, adys ababa, Ādīs Ābeba, Αντίς Αμπέμπα, Аддис-Абебæ, Аддис-Абеба, Адис Абеба, Ադիս Աբեբա, אדיס אבבה, آدیس آبابا, أديس أبابا, ئەددىس -ئەبىبە, अदिस अबाबा, আদ্দিস আবাবা, አዲስ አበባ, アディスアベバ, 阿迪斯阿貝巴, 아디스아바바
Population
2,757,729
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 01' N Latitude / 38° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251