EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Ar Ra`i, Syria is 9:30 am09:30 in Rexburg, ID, USA

Ar Ra`i to Rexburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Ar Ra`i which corresponds to 8am-10am in Rexburg

6:30 pm18:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ar Ra`i, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Rexburg, ID, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Ar Ra`i, Syria / 9:30 am09:30 Rexburg, ID, USA

Ar Ra`i, Syria Rexburg, ID, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Ar Ra`i Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Ra`i Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ar Ra`i, Ar Rā‘ī, Choban Bey, Jawban Bak, Jawban Bayk, Jawbān Bak, Jawbān Bayk, Shawban Bayk, Shawbān Bayk, Tchoban Bey, Tchobane Bey, Tchobâne Bey, jwban bk, الراعي, جوبان بك
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 37° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Rexburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rexburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
RXE, Reksberg, Reksburg, reksburgi, rksbrg aydahw, ryksbwrgh aydahw, Рексберг, Рексбург, Рексбърг, ريكسبورغ، أيداهو, رکسبرگ، آیداهو, რექსბურგი
Population
27,663
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 49' N Latitude / 111° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1