EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Ar Ra`i, Syria is 5:00 am05:00 in Wakayama, Japan

Ar Ra`i to Wakayama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Ar Ra`i which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Wakayama

11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ar Ra`i, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Wakayama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Ar Ra`i, Syria / 5:00 am05:00 Wakayama, Japan

Ar Ra`i, Syria Wakayama, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Ar Ra`i Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Ra`i Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ar Ra`i, Ar Rā‘ī, Choban Bey, Jawban Bak, Jawban Bayk, Jawbān Bak, Jawbān Bayk, Shawban Bayk, Shawbān Bayk, Tchoban Bey, Tchobane Bey, Tchobâne Bey, jwban bk, الراعي, جوبان بك
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 37° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Wakayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Wakayama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Vakajama, Wakayama, Wakayama-shi, Wakayamashi, he ge shan, he ge shan shi, wakayama, wakayamashi, Вакаяма, わかやま, わかやまし, ワカヤマ, ワカヤマシ, 和歌山, 和歌山市
Population
351,000
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 13' N Latitude / 135° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81