Syria
EET
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Ar Raqqah, Syria is 12:00 am00:00 in Kut Chap, Thailand

Ar Raqqah to Kut Chap call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ar Raqqah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kut Chap

7:00 pm19:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ar Raqqah, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Kut Chap, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Ar Raqqah, Syria / 12:00 am00:00 Kut Chap, Thailand

Ar Raqqah, Syria Kut Chap, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ar Raqqah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Raqqah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Rakka, Ar Raqqah, Ar-Rakka, Ar-Raqqah, Nicephorium, Rakka, Raqqa, Raqqah, alrqt, Ар-Ракка, الرقة
Population
177,636
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 57' N Latitude / 39° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Kut Chap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kut Chap Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kut Chap, Ban Kut Chap, King Amphoe Kut Chap, Kut Chap, kudcab, กุดจับ
Population
24,696
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 25' N Latitude / 102° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66