Syria
EET
+14:00
+14:00 GMT
GMT +14

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 12 hours behind +14:00 GMT
12:30 pm12:30 in As Sab` Biyar, Syria is 12:30 am00:30 in +14:00

As Sab` Biyar to +14:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in As Sab` Biyar which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in +14:00

12:30 pm12:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (As Sab` Biyar, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 +14:00 GMT (+14:00). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 As Sab` Biyar, Syria / 12:30 am00:30 +14:00

As Sab` Biyar, Syria +14:00
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

As Sab` Biyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sab` Biyar Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sab` Abar, As Sab` Biyar, As Sab‘ Biyār, As Sab‘ Ābār, Sab` Abar, Sab` Biyar, Saba Biar, Saba Bjar, Sabaa Biar, Sabaa Biâr, Sab‘ Biyār, Sab‘ Ābār, Saobo Biar, Saobo Biâr, alsbʿ byar, السبع آبار, السبع بيار, سبع بيار
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 37° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

+14:00 GMT

Offset: +14:00 is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

+14:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time