EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
GMT +9:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in As Sab` Biyar, Syria is 5:00 am05:00 in Alice Springs, Australia

As Sab` Biyar to Alice Springs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in As Sab` Biyar which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Alice Springs

10:30 pm22:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (As Sab` Biyar, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Alice Springs, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 As Sab` Biyar, Syria / 5:00 am05:00 Alice Springs, Australia

As Sab` Biyar, Syria Alice Springs, Australia
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

As Sab` Biyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sab` Biyar Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sab` Abar, As Sab` Biyar, As Sab‘ Biyār, As Sab‘ Ābār, Sab` Abar, Sab` Biyar, Saba Biar, Saba Bjar, Sabaa Biar, Sabaa Biâr, Sab‘ Biyār, Sab‘ Ābār, Saobo Biar, Saobo Biâr, alsbʿ byar, السبع آبار, السبع بيار, سبع بيار
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 37° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Alice Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Alice Springs Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ASP, Alice Springs, Alice Springs Region, Alis Springs, Alis-Springs, Alisspringsa, Elis Springsas, Springs, Stuart, aelliseuseupeulingseu, ai li si ping, ai li si quan, alys aspryngz, arisusupuringusu, ayls sprngz, Алис Спрингс, Алис-Спрингс, Аліс-Спрінгс, אליס ספרינגס, آلیس اسپرینگز, ایلس سپرنگز, ॲलिस स्प्रिंग्ज, ალის-სპრინგსი, アリススプリングス, 愛麗斯泉, 愛麗絲坪, 앨리스스프링스
Population
25,186
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' S Latitude / 133° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61