EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind of
7:00 pm19:00 in As Sab` Biyar, Syria is 11:00 pm23:00 in Koh Kong, Cambodia

As Sab` Biyar to Koh Kong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in As Sab` Biyar which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Koh Kong

7:00 pm19:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (As Sab` Biyar, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Koh Kong, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 As Sab` Biyar, Syria / 11:00 pm23:00 Koh Kong, Cambodia

As Sab` Biyar, Syria Koh Kong, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

As Sab` Biyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sab` Biyar Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sab` Abar, As Sab` Biyar, As Sab‘ Biyār, As Sab‘ Ābār, Sab` Abar, Sab` Biyar, Saba Biar, Saba Bjar, Sabaa Biar, Sabaa Biâr, Sab‘ Biyār, Sab‘ Ābār, Saobo Biar, Saobo Biâr, alsbʿ byar, السبع آبار, السبع بيار, سبع بيار
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 37° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Koh Kong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Koh Kong Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
KKZ, Kaoh Kong, Kaôh Kŏng, Khemarak Phoumin, Khemarak Phoumin Ville, Khemareah Phumint, Koh Kong, Koville, Krong Kao Kong, Krong Kaoh Kong, Krong Khemarak Phoumin, Krong Khemoreah Phumint, Krong Koh Kong, Krŏng Kaôh Kŏng, Krŏng Khémôreăh Phumĭnt, កោះកង, កោះកុង
Population
33,134
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 36' N Latitude / 102° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855