Syria
EET
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in As Sab` Biyar, Syria is 9:30 pm21:30 in Bojonegoro, Indonesia

As Sab` Biyar to Bojonegoro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in As Sab` Biyar which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bojonegoro

4:30 pm16:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (As Sab` Biyar, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Bojonegoro, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 As Sab` Biyar, Syria / 9:30 pm21:30 Bojonegoro, Indonesia

As Sab` Biyar, Syria Bojonegoro, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

As Sab` Biyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sab` Biyar Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sab` Abar, As Sab` Biyar, As Sab‘ Biyār, As Sab‘ Ābār, Sab` Abar, Sab` Biyar, Saba Biar, Saba Bjar, Sabaa Biar, Sabaa Biâr, Sab‘ Biyār, Sab‘ Ābār, Saobo Biar, Saobo Biâr, alsbʿ byar, السبع آبار, السبع بيار, سبع بيار
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 37° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Bojonegoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bojonegoro Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bodjanegara, Bodjonegoro, Bojonegoro
Population
86,568
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 09' S Latitude / 111° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62