EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in As Sab` Biyar, Syria is 12:30 am00:30 in Ness Ziona, Israel

As Sab` Biyar to Ness Ziona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in As Sab` Biyar which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ness Ziona

12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (As Sab` Biyar, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Ness Ziona, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 As Sab` Biyar, Syria / 12:30 am00:30 Ness Ziona, Israel

As Sab` Biyar, Syria Ness Ziona, Israel
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

As Sab` Biyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sab` Biyar Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sab` Abar, As Sab` Biyar, As Sab‘ Biyār, As Sab‘ Ābār, Sab` Abar, Sab` Biyar, Saba Biar, Saba Bjar, Sabaa Biar, Sabaa Biâr, Sab‘ Biyār, Sab‘ Ābār, Saobo Biar, Saobo Biâr, alsbʿ byar, السبع آبار, السبع بيار, سبع بيار
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 37° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Ness Ziona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ness Ziona Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Nahalat Reuven, Nes Cijjona, Nes Cijona, Nes Ciona, Nes Siyona, Nes Tiona, Nes Tsiyona, Nes Tsiyonah, Nes Tziyona, Nes Ziona, Nes Ziyona, Nes Ziyyona, Nes Ționa, Nes Ẕiyyona, Nes-Ciona, Ness Siona, Ness Tziona, Ness Ziona, Neys-Siyona, Noss Ziona, Nēs Tsīyōnā, Nēs Zīyōnā, Wadi Hunayn, Wadi Hunein, Wady Hanin, Wādi Hunein, nai si ci ao na, ns zywna, ns zywnh, nys dywna, nys zywna, Нес-Циона, נס ציונה, نس زیونا, نيس زيونا, نیس ضیونا, 耐斯茨奧納
Population
38,700
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 55' N Latitude / 34° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972