EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of
1:30 am01:30 in As Sab` Biyar, Syria is 6:30 am06:30 in Kampung Tanjung Karang, Malaysia

As Sab` Biyar to Kampung Tanjung Karang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in As Sab` Biyar which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kampung Tanjung Karang

1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (As Sab` Biyar, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Kampung Tanjung Karang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 As Sab` Biyar, Syria / 6:30 am06:30 Kampung Tanjung Karang, Malaysia

As Sab` Biyar, Syria Kampung Tanjung Karang, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

As Sab` Biyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sab` Biyar Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sab` Abar, As Sab` Biyar, As Sab‘ Biyār, As Sab‘ Ābār, Sab` Abar, Sab` Biyar, Saba Biar, Saba Bjar, Sabaa Biar, Sabaa Biâr, Sab‘ Biyār, Sab‘ Ābār, Saobo Biar, Saobo Biâr, alsbʿ byar, السبع آبار, السبع بيار, سبع بيار
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 37° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Kampung Tanjung Karang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kampung Tanjung Karang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampung Tanjung Karang, Tanjong Karang
Population
16,393
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 25' N Latitude / 101° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60