EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in As Sab` Biyar, Syria is 12:30 am00:30 in Povoa de Varzim, Portugal

As Sab` Biyar to Povoa de Varzim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in As Sab` Biyar which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Povoa de Varzim

2:30 am02:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (As Sab` Biyar, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Povoa de Varzim, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 As Sab` Biyar, Syria / 12:30 am00:30 Povoa de Varzim, Portugal

As Sab` Biyar, Syria Povoa de Varzim, Portugal
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

As Sab` Biyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sab` Biyar Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sab` Abar, As Sab` Biyar, As Sab‘ Biyār, As Sab‘ Ābār, Sab` Abar, Sab` Biyar, Saba Biar, Saba Bjar, Sabaa Biar, Sabaa Biâr, Sab‘ Biyār, Sab‘ Ābār, Saobo Biar, Saobo Biâr, alsbʿ byar, السبع آبار, السبع بيار, سبع بيار
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 37° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Povoa de Varzim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Povoa de Varzim Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Poboa nte Barzim, Povoa de Varzim, Povua de Varzinas, Povua-di-Varzin, Póvoa de Varzim, Villa Euracini, bo wa-di wa er jin, pwwa dwarzym, Πόβοα ντε Βαρζίμ, Повоа де Варзим, Повуа-ди-Варзин, پووا دوارزیم, პოვუა-დე-ვარშინი, 波瓦-迪瓦爾津
Population
29,044
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 8° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351