Syria
EET
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in As Sabkhah, Syria is 10:00 pm22:00 in Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan

As Sabkhah to Sar-e Pul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in As Sabkhah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Sar-e Pul

7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (As Sabkhah, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 As Sabkhah, Syria / 10:00 pm22:00 Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan

As Sabkhah, Syria Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

As Sabkhah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sabkhah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sabkhah, Sabkha, Sabkhah, alsbkht, السبخة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 39° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Sar-e Pul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sar-e Pul Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sar-e Pol, Sar-e Pul, Sar-i-Pul, Sari-Pul', sr pl, Сари-Пуль, سر پل
Population
52,121
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 65° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93