Syria
EET
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind MST (Moscow Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in As Sabkhah, Syria is 12:30 pm12:30 in Dobrush, Belarus

As Sabkhah to Dobrush call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in As Sabkhah which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Dobrush

11:30 am11:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (As Sabkhah, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Dobrush, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 As Sabkhah, Syria / 12:30 pm12:30 Dobrush, Belarus

As Sabkhah, Syria Dobrush, Belarus
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

As Sabkhah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sabkhah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sabkhah, Sabkha, Sabkhah, alsbkht, السبخة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 39° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Dobrush Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dobrush Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Dobrush, Добруш
Population
19,083
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 24' N Latitude / 31° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375