Syria
EEST
China
CST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in As Sabkhah, Syria is 4:00 am04:00 in Xinpu, China

As Sabkhah to Xinpu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in As Sabkhah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Xinpu

11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (As Sabkhah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xinpu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 As Sabkhah, Syria / 4:00 am04:00 Xinpu, China

As Sabkhah, Syria Xinpu, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

As Sabkhah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sabkhah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sabkhah, Sabkha, Sabkhah, alsbkht, السبخة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 39° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Xinpu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinpu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsien-p'u, Hsien-p’u, Hsin-hai-lien, Hsin-hai-lien-shih, Hsin-p'u, Hsin-p'u-chen, Hsin-p’u, Hsin-p’u-chen, Lianyungang, Lien-yun-chiang, Lien-yun-chiang-shih, Lien-yun-kang, Lien-yün-chiang, Lien-yün-chiang-shih, Lien-yün-kang, Sinpuchen, Tsin-pu, Xinpu, lian yun gang, lian yun gang shi, lyen-wingang, xin pu, ليەنيۈنگاڭ شەھىرى, 新浦, 连云港, 连云港市, 連雲港, 連雲港市, 롄윈강
Population
392,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 35' N Latitude / 119° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86