Syria
EET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in As Sabkhah, Syria is 7:30 am07:30 in Punjai Puliyampatti, India

As Sabkhah to Punjai Puliyampatti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in As Sabkhah which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Punjai Puliyampatti

4:00 am04:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (As Sabkhah, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Punjai Puliyampatti, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 As Sabkhah, Syria / 7:30 am07:30 Punjai Puliyampatti, India

As Sabkhah, Syria Punjai Puliyampatti, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

As Sabkhah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sabkhah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sabkhah, Sabkha, Sabkhah, alsbkht, السبخة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 39° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Punjai Puliyampatti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Punjai Puliyampatti Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Punjai Puliyampatti
Population
15,066
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 21' N Latitude / 77° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91