Syria
EEST
Kazakhstan
+05

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind
12:30 am00:30 in As Sabkhah, Syria is 2:30 am02:30 in Shevchenko, Kazakhstan

As Sabkhah to Shevchenko call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in As Sabkhah which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Shevchenko

12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (As Sabkhah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Shevchenko, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 As Sabkhah, Syria / 2:30 am02:30 Shevchenko, Kazakhstan

As Sabkhah, Syria Shevchenko, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

As Sabkhah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sabkhah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sabkhah, Sabkha, Sabkhah, alsbkht, السبخة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 39° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Shevchenko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Shevchenko Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Akhtau, Aktaou, Aktau, Aktauskiy, Aktav, Aqtau, Aqtaw, Aqtaū, SCO, Shevchenko, a ke tao, agtau, aktau, aktaw, akutau, aqata'u, aqtaw, aq‌taw, yaqtaw, Актау, Ақтау, Шевченко, آقتاؤ, آق‌تاو, أكتاو, ئاقتاو, اقتاؤ, अक़तऊ, აქთაუ, アクタウ, 阿克套, 악타우
Population
147,443
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 38' N Latitude / 51° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7