Syria
EET
New Mexico, USA
MST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 9 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in As Sabkhah, Syria is 4:30 am04:30 in Las Cruces, NM, USA

As Sabkhah to Las Cruces call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in As Sabkhah which corresponds to 8am-10am in Las Cruces

1:30 pm13:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (As Sabkhah, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Las Cruces, NM, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 As Sabkhah, Syria / 4:30 am04:30 Las Cruces, NM, USA

As Sabkhah, Syria Las Cruces, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

As Sabkhah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sabkhah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
As Sabkhah, Sabkha, Sabkhah, alsbkht, السبخة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 39° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Las Cruces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Cruces Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
LRU, Las Cruces, Las Krjusehs, Las Kruses, Las Krusis, Las-Kruses, la si ke lu sai si, las kruces, las krwss nywmkzykw, las krwsys, las krwsys nyw myksykw, laseukeulusiseu, rasukurusesu, Лас Крусес, Лас Крусис, Лас Крюсэс, Лас-Крусес, לאס קרוסס, لاس كروسيس, لاس کروسس، نیومکزیکو, لاس کروسیس، نیو میکسیکو, லாஸ் க்ரூசெஸ், ラスクルーセス, 拉斯克鲁塞斯, 라스크루시스
Population
101,643
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 18' N Latitude / 106° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1