EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Az Zabadani, Syria is 1:30 am01:30 in Fiambala, Argentina

Az Zabadani to Fiambala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Az Zabadani which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Fiambala

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Az Zabadani, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Fiambala, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Az Zabadani, Syria / 1:30 am01:30 Fiambala, Argentina

Az Zabadani, Syria Fiambala, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Az Zabadani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Az Zabadani Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Az Zabadani, Az Zabadānī, Zabadani, Zabadany, Zabdani, Zabdānī, Zebdani, Zebdāni, Zebedani, Zibdani, Zibdānī, alzbdany, الزبداني
Population
29,549
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 36° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Fiambala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fiambala Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Fiambala, Fiambalá
Population
8,061
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' S Latitude / 67° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54