EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Bi'r al Hulw al Wardiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bi'r al Hulw al Wardiyah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Bi'r Hulw, Bi'r al Hulw al Wardiyah, Bir Helou, Bir Hulw, Bi’r al Ḩulw al Wardīyah, Bi’r Ḩulw, Bîr Hélou, Bīr Ḩulw, byr alhlw alwrdyt, byr hlw, بئر الحلو الوردية, بير حلو
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 41° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963