Syria
EET
Bahrain
+03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Duma, Syria is 4:30 pm16:30 in Jidd Hafs, Bahrain

Duma to Jidd Hafs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Duma which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Jidd Hafs

3:30 pm15:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Duma, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Jidd Hafs, Bahrain). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Duma, Syria / 4:30 pm16:30 Jidd Hafs, Bahrain

Duma, Syria Jidd Hafs, Bahrain
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Duma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duma Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Douma, Duma, Dūmā, dwma, Дума, دوما
Population
111,864
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 36° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Jidd Hafs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jidd Hafs Facts

Country
Bahrain
Alternative Names
Djidd Hafs, Djidd Ḥafṣ, Jadd Hafs, Jid Hafs, Jidd Hafs, Jidd Ḩafş, Judd Hafs, Judd Ḩafş, jid hafs, جِدّ حَفْص
Population
31,735
Currency
Dinar (BHD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 50° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+973