Syria
EEST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Duma, Syria is 2:30 am02:30 in Balapulang, Indonesia

Duma to Balapulang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Duma which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Balapulang

10:30 pm22:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Duma, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Balapulang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Duma, Syria / 2:30 am02:30 Balapulang, Indonesia

Duma, Syria Balapulang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Duma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duma Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Douma, Duma, Dūmā, dwma, Дума, دوما
Population
111,864
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 36° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Balapulang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Balapulang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Balapoelang, Balapulang
Population
28,483
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 109° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62