Syria
EEST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Duma, Syria is 1:30 pm13:30 in Huanuco, Peru

Duma to Huanuco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Duma which corresponds to 8am-10am in Huanuco

9:30 pm21:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Duma, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Huanuco, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Duma, Syria / 1:30 pm13:30 Huanuco, Peru

Duma, Syria Huanuco, Peru
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Duma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duma Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Douma, Duma, Dūmā, dwma, Дума, دوما
Population
111,864
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 36° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Huanuco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huanuco Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
HUU, Huanuco, Huanukas, Huánuco, Uanuko, Vanucum, Wanuku, awanwkw, uanuko, wa nu ke, wanuko, wanwkw, Ŭanuko, Уануко, اوانوکو, وانوکو, უანუკო, ワヌコ, 瓦努科, 우아누코
Population
147,959
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 55' S Latitude / 76° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51