Syria
EET
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Duma, Syria is 8:00 am08:00 in Bereket, Turkmenistan

Duma to Bereket call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Duma which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Bereket

5:00 am05:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Duma, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Bereket, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Duma, Syria / 8:00 am08:00 Bereket, Turkmenistan

Duma, Syria Bereket, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Duma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duma Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Douma, Duma, Dūmā, dwma, Дума, دوما
Population
111,864
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 36° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Bereket Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bereket Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Bereket, Gazandzhyk, Gazanjyk, Kasandshik, Kazandzhik, Kazanjik, Газанджык
Population
21,090
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 14' N Latitude / 55° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993