Syria
EEST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Duma, Syria is 10:00 pm22:00 in Galveston, TX, USA

Duma to Galveston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Duma which corresponds to 8am-10am in Galveston

6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Duma, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Galveston, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Duma, Syria / 10:00 pm22:00 Galveston, TX, USA

Duma, Syria Galveston, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Duma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duma Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Douma, Duma, Dūmā, dwma, Дума, دوما
Population
111,864
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 36° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Galveston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Galveston Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
GLS, Galvestan, Galveston, gaelbeoseuteon, galwstwn tgzas, garubesuton, gelvhastana, ghalfstwn, jia er wei si dui, Галвестан, Галвестон, Ґалвестoн, غالفستون, گالوستون، تگزاس, गॅल्व्हस्टन, ഗാൽ‌വെസ്റ്റൺ, ガルベストン, 加爾維斯敦, 갤버스턴
Population
50,180
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 94° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1