Syria
EET
United Arab Emirates
GST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 2 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Duma, Syria is 3:30 pm15:30 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Duma to Abu Dhabi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Duma which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Abu Dhabi

1:30 pm13:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Duma, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Duma, Syria / 3:30 pm15:30 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Duma, Syria Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Duma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duma Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Douma, Duma, Dūmā, dwma, Дума, دوما
Population
111,864
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 36° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Abu Dhabi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abu Dhabi Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
A-pu-that-pi, AEbu Saby, AUH, Aboe Dhabi, Abou Dabi, Abu Dabi, Abu Dabis, Abu Daby, Abu Daibi, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi Island and Internal Islands City, Abu Dhabi emiraat, Abu Zabi, Abu Zaby, Abu Zabye, Abu Zabyo, Abu Ḍabi, Abu Ḑabi, Abu-Dabi, Abu-Dabi khot, Abu-Dabio, Abu-Dzabi, Abú Dabí, Abú Daibí, Abú Zabí, Abû Daby, Abū Dabī, Abū Z̧aby, Abū Z̧abye, Abū Z̧abyo, Abū Z̧abī, Ampou Ntampi, Ebu Dabi, Ebu Dhabi, a bu zha bi, abu dhabi, abu-dabi, abudabi, abudhabi, abw zby, abwzby, aputapi, jzyrt abwzby wjzr dakhlyt akhry, xa bud abi, Â-pu-tha̍t-pí, Äbu Saby, Əbu-Dabi, Άμπου Ντάμπι, Αμπου Νταμπι, Αμπού Ντάμπι, Абу Даби, Абу-Даби, Абу-Даби хот, Абу-Дабі, Әбу-Даби, Աբու Դաբի, אבו דאבי, أبوظبي, ئەبووزەبی, ابو ظبى, ابوظبی, ابوظہبی, جزيرة أبوظبي وجزر داخلية اخرى, अबु धाबी, अबू धाबी, আবুধাবি, ਅਬੂ ਧਾਬੀ, ଆବୁଧାବି, அபுதாபி, ಅಬು ಧಾಬಿ, അബുദാബി, අබුඩාබි, อาบูดาบี, ཨ་པོའུ་དྷ་པེ།, အဘူဒါဘီမြို့, აბუ-დაბი, አቡ ዳቢ, アブダビ, 阿布扎比, 아부다비
Population
603,492
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 27' N Latitude / 54° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971