Syria
EEST
India
IST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Hajin, Syria is 3:30 pm15:30 in Renukut, India

Hajin to Renukut call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Hajin which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Renukut

1:00 pm13:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Hajin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Renukut, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Hajin, Syria / 3:30 pm15:30 Renukut, India

Hajin, Syria Renukut, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Hajin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hajin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Abou Hardane, Abou Hardâne, Abu Hardan, Abu Hardub, Abū Ḩardān, Abū Ḩardūb, Bou Hardane, Hajin, Hajine, Hajîne, Hajīn, hjyn, هجين
Population
29,237
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 40° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Renukut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Renukut Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Renukoot, Renukut, Renukūt
Population
62,413
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 12' N Latitude / 83° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91