Syria
EET
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Hajin, Syria is 10:00 am10:00 in Krasnaya Gora, Russia

Hajin to Krasnaya Gora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Hajin which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Krasnaya Gora

9:00 am09:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Hajin, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krasnaya Gora, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Hajin, Syria / 10:00 am10:00 Krasnaya Gora, Russia

Hajin, Syria Krasnaya Gora, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hajin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hajin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Abou Hardane, Abou Hardâne, Abu Hardan, Abu Hardub, Abū Ḩardān, Abū Ḩardūb, Bou Hardane, Hajin, Hajine, Hajîne, Hajīn, hjyn, هجين
Population
29,237
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 40° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Krasnaya Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krasnaya Gora Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnaja Gora, Krasnaya Gora, Красная Гора
Population
6,468
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 31° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7