Syria
EET
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind
7:00 am07:00 in Homs, Syria is 1:00 pm13:00 in Kampung Baru Subang, Malaysia

Homs to Kampung Baru Subang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Homs which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kampung Baru Subang

7:00 am07:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Homs, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Kampung Baru Subang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Homs, Syria / 1:00 pm13:00 Kampung Baru Subang, Malaysia

Homs, Syria Kampung Baru Subang, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Homs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Homs Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Choms, Emesa, Hims, Himsa, Homs, Homsas, Homsz, Houmousse, Hums, Humus, Kh'oms, KhIums, Khoms, QHS, h xms, himasa, hms, homsa, homseu, homsi, homusu, huo mu si, hwms, mdynt hms, Χομς, ХІумс, Хомс, Хьомс, Հոմս, חומס, حمص, مدينة حمص, ܚܡܨ, होम्स, ਹਿਮਸ, ฮอมส์, ჰომსი, Ḩimş, Ἔμεσα, ホムス, 霍姆斯, 홈스
Population
775,404
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Kampung Baru Subang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kampung Baru Subang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Population
833,571
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 08' N Latitude / 101° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60