Syria
+03
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Khan Shaykhun, Syria is 1:30 pm13:30 in Ain Kercha, Algeria

Khan Shaykhun to Ain Kercha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Khan Shaykhun which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Ain Kercha

3:30 pm15:30 (Khan Shaykhun, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Kercha, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Khan Shaykhun, Syria / 1:30 pm13:30 Ain Kercha, Algeria

Khan Shaykhun, Syria Ain Kercha, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Khan Shaykhun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Khan Shaykhun Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Khan Cheykoun, Khan Shaykhun, Khan Sheikhun, Khan-Sheikhoun, Khane Chaikhoun, Khane Cheikhoun, Khâne Chaïkhoun, Khâne Cheïkhoûn, Khān Shaykhūn, Khān Sheikhūn, khan shykhwn, خان شيخون
Population
48,975
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 26' N Latitude / 36° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Ain Kercha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Kercha Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Kercha, Ain Kercka, Aine Kercha, Aïn Kercha, Aïn Kercka, Aïne Kercha
Population
32,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 6° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213