Syria
EET
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Safita, Syria is 2:30 pm14:30 in Concordia, Brazil

Safita to Concordia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Safita which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Concordia

7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Safita, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Concordia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Safita, Syria / 2:30 pm14:30 Concordia, Brazil

Safita, Syria Concordia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Safita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Safita Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Borj Safita, Borj Sâfîta, Burj Safita, Burj Şāfītā, Khokhu, Safita, Satita, brj safyta, safyta, Şāfītā, برج صافيتا, صافيتا
Population
27,815
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 36° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Concordia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Concordia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CCI, Konkordija, Конкордия
Population
55,367
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 14' S Latitude / 52° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55