Syria
EET
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Safita, Syria is 4:30 am04:30 in Kadoma, Zimbabwe

Safita to Kadoma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Safita which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kadoma

4:30 am04:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Safita, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kadoma, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Safita, Syria / 4:30 am04:30 Kadoma, Zimbabwe

Safita, Syria Kadoma, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Safita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Safita Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Borj Safita, Borj Sâfîta, Burj Safita, Burj Şāfītā, Khokhu, Safita, Satita, brj safyta, safyta, Şāfītā, برج صافيتا, صافيتا
Population
27,815
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 36° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Kadoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kadoma Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Gatooma, Kadoma, Kadome, Katoma, ka duo ma, kadoma, Кадома, Кадоме, کادوما، زمبابوے, カドマ, 卡多馬, 카도마
Population
79,174
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 19' S Latitude / 29° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263