EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EASST
Easter Island Summer Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of Easter Island Summer Time
11:00 am11:00 in Salqin, Syria is 3:00 am03:00 in EASST

Salqin to EASST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Salqin which corresponds to 8am-10am in EASST

11:00 am11:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Salqin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Easter Island Summer Time (EASST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Salqin, Syria / 3:00 am03:00 EASST

Salqin, Syria EASST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Salqin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salqin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Salkine, Salkîne, Salqin, Salqine, Salqîne, Salqīn, Selkin, Silkin, slqyn, سلقين
Population
31,608
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 08' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963