EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Salqin, Syria is 7:30 pm19:30 in Koenigslutter am Elm, Germany

Salqin to Koenigslutter am Elm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Salqin which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Koenigslutter am Elm

8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Salqin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Koenigslutter am Elm, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Salqin, Syria / 7:30 pm19:30 Koenigslutter am Elm, Germany

Salqin, Syria Koenigslutter am Elm, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Salqin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salqin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Salkine, Salkîne, Salqin, Salqine, Salqîne, Salqīn, Selkin, Silkin, slqyn, سلقين
Population
31,608
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 08' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Koenigslutter am Elm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koenigslutter am Elm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kenigsluter am Elm, Kjonigslutehr-na-Ehl'me, Kjonigslutter-am-Ehl'm, Koenigslutter am Elm, Konigslutter, Konigslutter am Elm, Königslutter, Königslutter am Elm, Luttera Regalis, ai er mu shan lu ke ni ge si lu te er, kwnyghslwtr, kwnygzlwtr, Кенигслутер ам Елм, Кёнигслуттер-ам-Эльм, Кёнігслутэр-на-Эльме, كونيغسلوتر, کونیگزلوتر, 埃尔姆山麓克尼格斯卢特尔
Population
16,419
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 10° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49