EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
+6:30
+6:30 GMT
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of +6:30 GMT
1:30 pm13:30 in Sarmin, Syria is 5:00 pm17:00 in +6:30

Sarmin to +6:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Sarmin which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in +6:30

1:30 pm13:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarmin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 +6:30 GMT (+6:30). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Sarmin, Syria / 5:00 pm17:00 +6:30

Sarmin, Syria +6:30
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Sarmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarmin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Sarmin, Sarmine, Sarmîne, Sarmīn, Sermin, Sermīn, srmyn, سرمين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963