Syria
EEST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
9:00 pm21:00 in Sarmin, Syria is 3:00 pm15:00 in San Pedro de Jujuy, Argentina

Sarmin to San Pedro de Jujuy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sarmin which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Pedro de Jujuy

9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarmin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (San Pedro de Jujuy, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Sarmin, Syria / 3:00 pm15:00 San Pedro de Jujuy, Argentina

Sarmin, Syria San Pedro de Jujuy, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sarmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarmin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Sarmin, Sarmine, Sarmîne, Sarmīn, Sermin, Sermīn, srmyn, سرمين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

San Pedro de Jujuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Pedro de Jujuy Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Pedro de Jujuy, XPD
Population
58,430
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 13' S Latitude / 64° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54