Syria
EEST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Sarmin, Syria is 2:30 pm14:30 in San Bernardino, CA, USA

Sarmin to San Bernardino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sarmin which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Bernardino

12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarmin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (San Bernardino, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Sarmin, Syria / 2:30 pm14:30 San Bernardino, CA, USA

Sarmin, Syria San Bernardino, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sarmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarmin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Sarmin, Sarmine, Sarmîne, Sarmīn, Sermin, Sermīn, srmyn, سرمين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

San Bernardino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Bernardino Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Kaampu`u, SBD, SBT, San Bernandino, San Bernardino, San-Bernardino, saenbeoneodino, san byrnardynw kalyfwrnya, sanbanadino, sanbanadino_, sheng bei na di nuo, sn brnardynw kalyfrnya, sn brnrdynw, Сан Бернандино, Сан Бернардино, Сан-Бернардино, סן ברנרדינו, سان بيرناردينو، كاليفورنيا, سانبرنارڈینو, سن برناردینو، کالیفرنیا, サンバーナーディーノ, サンバーナーディーノ_, 聖貝納迪諾, 샌버너디노
Population
216,108
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 117° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1