Syria
EET
India
IST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Sarmin, Syria is 3:00 pm15:00 in Sikandra Rao, India

Sarmin to Sikandra Rao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Sarmin which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Sikandra Rao

11:30 am11:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sarmin, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sikandra Rao, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Sarmin, Syria / 3:00 pm15:00 Sikandra Rao, India

Sarmin, Syria Sikandra Rao, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Sarmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarmin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Sarmin, Sarmine, Sarmîne, Sarmīn, Sermin, Sermīn, srmyn, سرمين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Sikandra Rao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sikandra Rao Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sikandra Rao
Population
42,229
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 41' N Latitude / 78° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91