EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Sarmin, Syria is 6:00 pm18:00 in Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran

Sarmin to Bandar-e Genaveh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Sarmin which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Bandar-e Genaveh

5:30 pm17:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarmin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Sarmin, Syria / 6:00 pm18:00 Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran

Sarmin, Syria Bandar-e Genaveh, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Sarmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarmin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Sarmin, Sarmine, Sarmîne, Sarmīn, Sermin, Sermīn, srmyn, سرمين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Bandar-e Genaveh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Bandar-e Genaveh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bandar Ganaveh, Bandar Ganāveh, Bandar-e Ganaveh, Bandar-e Ganāveh, Bandar-e Genaveh, Bandar-e Genāveh, Bandar-e-Gonaveh, Bandar-e-Gonāveh, Ganaveh, Ganāveh, Genaveh, Genāveh, Gonaveh, Gonāveh, Kenareh, Kenâreh, bndr gnawh, بندر گناوه
Population
52,750
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 50° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98