EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Sarmin, Syria is 10:30 pm22:30 in Portmore, Jamaica

Sarmin to Portmore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Sarmin which corresponds to 8am-10am in Portmore

6:30 am06:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarmin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Portmore, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Sarmin, Syria / 10:30 pm22:30 Portmore, Jamaica

Sarmin, Syria Portmore, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Sarmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarmin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Sarmin, Sarmine, Sarmîne, Sarmīn, Sermin, Sermīn, srmyn, سرمين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Portmore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Portmore Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Portmore
Population
102,861
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 57' N Latitude / 76° 52' W Longitude