Syria
EET
Ohio, USA
EST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Sarmin, Syria is 11:00 pm23:00 in Vandalia, OH, USA

Sarmin to Vandalia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sarmin which corresponds to 8am-11am in Vandalia

6:00 am06:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sarmin, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Vandalia, OH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Sarmin, Syria / 11:00 pm23:00 Vandalia, OH, USA

Sarmin, Syria Vandalia, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sarmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarmin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Sarmin, Sarmine, Sarmîne, Sarmīn, Sermin, Sermīn, srmyn, سرمين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Vandalia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vandalia Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Vandalia, Vandejlija, fandalya, wan da li ya, wndalya awhayw, Вандалиа, Вандејлија, فانداليا, وندالیا، اوهایو, 万达利亚
Population
15,106
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 53' N Latitude / 84° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1