EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
2:00 pm14:00 in Talin, Syria is 2:00 pm14:00 in Novogrudok, Belarus

Talin to Novogrudok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Talin which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Novogrudok

2:00 pm14:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Talin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Novogrudok, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Talin, Syria / 2:00 pm14:00 Novogrudok, Belarus

Talin, Syria Novogrudok, Belarus
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Talin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Talin, Taline, Tâlîne, Tālīn, talyn, تالين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 36° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Novogrudok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Novogrudok Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Naugardukas, Navagrudak, Navahradak, Navahroedak, Navahroudak, Navahrudak, Navahrudaka, Nawahradak, Novogrodek, Novogroudok, Novogrudek, Novogrudok, Nowogrodek, Nowogródek, nabaheuludakeu, navu~afurudaku, nbhrdq, xin ge lu duo ke, Навагрудак, Новогрудок, נבהרדק, ナヴァフルダク, 新格鲁多克, 나바흐루다크
Population
30,748
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 35' N Latitude / 25° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375