EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Talin, Syria is 9:30 pm21:30 in Longmont, CO, USA

Talin to Longmont call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Talin which corresponds to 8am-10am in Longmont

6:30 am06:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Talin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Longmont, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Talin, Syria / 9:30 pm21:30 Longmont, CO, USA

Talin, Syria Longmont, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Talin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Talin, Taline, Tâlîne, Tālīn, talyn, تالين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 36° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Longmont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Longmont Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Longmont, Longmott, Longmunt, lang meng te, langamonta, langmant klradw, longmeonteu, lwnghmwnt, rongumonto, Лонгмонт, Лонгмотт, Лонгмънт, لانگمانت، کلرادو, لونغمونت, لونگمونٹ، کولوراڈو, लङ्गमोन्ट, ロングモント, 朗蒙特, 롱먼트
Population
92,088
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' N Latitude / 105° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1