Syria
EEST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Talin, Syria is 3:30 pm15:30 in Idfu, Egypt

Talin to Idfu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Talin which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Idfu

4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Talin, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Idfu, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Talin, Syria / 3:30 pm15:30 Idfu, Egypt

Talin, Syria Idfu, Egypt
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Talin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Talin, Taline, Tâlîne, Tālīn, talyn, تالين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 36° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Idfu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Idfu Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Apollinopolis Magna, Apollonopolis Magna, Edfou, Edfu, Edfú, Ehdfu, Idfu, Idfu Bahari, Idfu Bahri, Idfu Baḥari, Idfū, Idfū Baḩri, adfw, edofu, Едфу, Эдфу, إدفو, エドフ
Population
133,000
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 58' N Latitude / 32° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20