Syria
EET
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Talin, Syria is 1:00 pm13:00 in Shahdadpur, Pakistan

Talin to Shahdadpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Talin which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Shahdadpur

10:00 am10:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Talin, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Shahdadpur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Talin, Syria / 1:00 pm13:00 Shahdadpur, Pakistan

Talin, Syria Shahdadpur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Talin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talin Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Talin, Taline, Tâlîne, Tālīn, talyn, تالين
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 36° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Shahdadpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahdadpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Shahdadpur
Population
67,249
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 68° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92