CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Hualien City, Taiwan is 10:00 am10:00 in Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel

Hualien City to Yesud HaMa'ala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Hualien City which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Yesud HaMa'ala

3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hualien City, Taiwan). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Hualien City, Taiwan / 10:00 am10:00 Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel

Hualien City, Taiwan Yesud HaMa'ala, Israel
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Hualien City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hualien City Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
HUN, Hua Lien Kang, Hua-lien, Hua-lien-chiang, Hua-lien-hsien, Hua-lien-shih, Hualian, Hualian Shi, Hualien, Hualien City, Huālián Shì, Khualjan', hua lian shi, hwalyen si, hwalyn, Хуалянь, هوالین, 花蓮市, 화롄 시
Population
350,468
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 58' N Latitude / 121° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886

Yesud HaMa'ala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yesud HaMa'ala Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Khirbet Zubeid, Yessod Hammaalah, Yesud HaMa'ala, Yesud HaMa`ala, Yesud HaMa‘ala, Yesud HaMa’ala, Yesud Ham Ma`ala, Yesud Ham Ma‘alā, Yesud Hama`alah, Yesud Hama‘alah, Yisud HaMa`ale, Yisud HaMa‘ale, yeswd hamaʻala, yeswd hamaʻalah, יְסוּד הַמַּעֲלָ, יְסוּד הַמַּעֲלָה, יסוד המעלה
Population
1,719
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 03' N Latitude / 35° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972