Taiwan
CST
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Puli, Taiwan is 5:00 am05:00 in Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde

Puli to Cidade Velha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Puli which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cidade Velha

2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Puli, Taiwan). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Puli, Taiwan / 5:00 am05:00 Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde

Puli, Taiwan Cidade Velha, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Puli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Puli Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
P'u-li, P'u-li-chieh, Puli, P’u-li, P’u-li-chieh, bu li, Пули, 埔里
Population
86,406
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 57' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886

Cidade Velha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cidade Velha Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Cidade Velha, Sidade Vel'ja, Sidade Velia, Sidade Velja, Sidade-Vel'ja, Sidadi-Vel'ja, Velha, jiu cheng, sidade-velia, sidadeubellya, sydady fylha, Σιδάδε Βέλια, Сидаде Велья, Сидади-Велья, Сідаде-Велья, סידאדה וליה, سيدادي فيلها, სიდადე-ველია, シダーデ・ヴェーリャ, 舊城, 시다드벨랴
Population
2,148
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 54' N Latitude / 23° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238