Taiwan
CST
Oman
+04

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Puli, Taiwan is 12:00 pm12:00 in Al Khaburah, Oman

Puli to Al Khaburah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Puli which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Al Khaburah

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Puli, Taiwan). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Al Khaburah, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Puli, Taiwan / 12:00 pm12:00 Al Khaburah, Oman

Puli, Taiwan Al Khaburah, Oman
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Puli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Puli Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
P'u-li, P'u-li-chieh, Puli, P’u-li, P’u-li-chieh, bu li, Пули, 埔里
Population
86,406
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 57' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886

Al Khaburah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Khaburah Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Khabura, Al Khaburah, Al Khābūra, Al Khābūrah, Al-Khabourah, Khabura, Khaburah, Khābūrah, alkhabwrt, الخابورة
Population
50,223
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 58' N Latitude / 57° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968