TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Bokhtar, Tajikistan is 5:30 am05:30 in Sancaktepe, Turkey

Bokhtar to Sancaktepe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Bokhtar which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sancaktepe

7:30 am07:30 (Bokhtar, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Bokhtar, Tajikistan / 5:30 am05:30 Sancaktepe, Turkey

Bokhtar, Tajikistan Sancaktepe, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Bokhtar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bokhtar Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Bokhtar, KQT, Kurgan Tjube, Kurgan-Tyube, Qurghan Tyube, Qurghonteppa, Qurghān Tyube, Qŭrghonteppa, Бохтар, Курган Тюбе, Қӯрғонтеппа
Population
65,000
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 68° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90