Tajikistan
+05
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Yovon, Tajikistan is 2:00 am02:00 in Secaucus, NJ, USA

Yovon to Secaucus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Yovon which corresponds to 8am-10am in Secaucus

11:00 am11:00 (Yovon, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Secaucus, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Yovon, Tajikistan / 2:00 am02:00 Secaucus, NJ, USA

Yovon, Tajikistan Secaucus, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Yovon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yovon Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Jovon, Yavan, Yovan, Yovon, Ёвон
Population
17,471
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 18' N Latitude / 69° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992

Secaucus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Secaucus Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Secaucus, Sehkaukas, Sikokus, sykwks nywjrsy, Сикокус, Сэкаукас, سیکوکس، نیوجرسی
Population
19,104
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 47' N Latitude / 74° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1